?

Log in

No account? Create an account
I don't get out much, so I watch Science Fiction
Join Womenverse!  
15th-May-2013 11:54 am
Us with Nichelle Nichols at Fedcon
Just a promotion because I still don’t really have words. Join womenverse, an interactive landcomm focused on all the kickass, beautiful, fantastic women. It’s the best place on Livejournal EVER. Really.

And I’m not just saying that because I’m ~sleeping with the mod. :P



womenverse womenverse womenverse
Comments 
15th-May-2013 06:41 am (UTC)
STILL NO WORDS HERE EITHER. ♥



Psst, bb, post the link. :D And I totally love how it became so multi-dimensional to remind you to post the link. :D

15th-May-2013 06:55 am (UTC)
Heeeeeee, love you bb. Thanks. *kicks self for still forgetting this*



But yes, I love how this got an entirely different meaning now. *SNUGGLES* LOVE THAT FIRST GIF. SEVEN WEEKS! *MELTS*


15th-May-2013 07:11 am (UTC)
GODS, THESE GIFS. THE SECOND ONE. <333333333 I STILL can't get over the fact that you made these gifs (and the Molly ones) and you post them and you mean it adjslfjslfjslfjlajdladjl; I think it's about time I realized it's true. :D <33333333333 And hee, my second gif just kinda conveys that "I'm amused AND totally head over heels for you at the same time" feeling, because I don't have words even for this one, let alone for the other ones. ;D /rare instance of not posting an ~inappropriate gif :D

LESS THAN SEVEN WEEKS. *MELTS COMPLETELY*
15th-May-2013 09:40 am (UTC)
I DO MEAN IT! IT'S TRUE! And I'm still asdlfkjeid that you mean it too. :D *SNUGGLES* And I want to make many many more gifs but right now I'm kinda just doing a whole lot of staring at pics and internet searching for Fedcon related things and general flailing. I love that second gif too because it's exactly what I feel right now too. :) Also, well, for obvious reasons. *cough* Which kinda makes it an ~inappropriate gif, so... :P

EXACTLY! *MELTS RIGHT BY YOUR SIDE*
15th-May-2013 01:18 pm (UTC)
OF COURSE I MEAN IT TOO. <3333333333333333333333 And lol yes, since I came back I've spent probably at least 10 hours doing just that! IT'S A VALID WAY OF SPENDING TIME. :D And hee, every gif can be an ~inappropriate gif, I like this rule. ;D GUHHHHHHHHH.

*IS TOTALLY JUST A PUDDLE OF FEELINGS*
15th-May-2013 03:45 pm (UTC)
YES, I KNOW. <33333333 It’s still so good to hear. :) Yep, valid way of spending time. :D It's a good rule. And gnaaaaagh, I wanted to make more ~inappropriate gifs now but I can’t since I forgot my external drive. :( Later. GUUUUUUHHHHH INDEED.

*IS A PUDDLE OF FEELINGS TOO*
15th-May-2013 06:51 pm (UTC)
Aw, yep, I hope you get the external drive back asap because I admit with no shame that I can't wait for more ~inappropriate gifs. :D (And of course I hope you get it back asap for other reasons too. <3)

<3333333333333333333333333333333 *MORNING SNUGGLES FOR WHEN YOU READ THIS*
17th-May-2013 05:19 am (UTC)
Heee, I wish I had it yesterday when LJ was being an a**hole. :( (Heee, thanks. :D)

<3333333333 *MORNING SNUGGLES. A DAY LATE MORNING SNUGGLES BUT STILL...*
17th-May-2013 09:16 am (UTC)
IKR. :( But I'm so glad you're going to get it back, it would suck so much to leave it somewhere where they wouldn't give a frak about it. D:

*SNUGGLES* Not morning snuggles and not night snuggles, but still snuggles always. :D <333333333333

ALSO RE: BABYSITTING, lol, I don't want to send another PM, so I'll just put it here. xD I realized you probably have never seen this. ;D (The toddler in this first video is this girl btw, the one who is eating in the first picture. She's 20. xD ETA: Also this, LOL.)

Edited at 2013-05-17 01:21 pm (UTC)
17th-May-2013 11:16 am (UTC)
Yeah, me too, losing it entirely would NOT be fun. :((

*SNUGGLES FOR THE SAKE OF SNUGGLES* Always good. :D <333333333333333

OMG, that is SO SWEET. Aaaaawwwwwwwwwwwwww. CUTIES! And yes, I mean you too. :P
This page was loaded Sep 20th 2018, 12:46 am GMT.